Legal notices

COOKIES:

A Cookie is a piece of information stored on your web browser by the server of the website visited.
Users may not be able to use certain parts of the website if they do not accept cookies. Data collected in this way shall only be used to track the volume, type and configuration of traffic through the website for design, layout and other administrative purposes and to enhance the service we provide.
Cookies shall not be stored for more than 13 months without your consent and you may deactivate them in your browser.

For more information, go to https://www.cnil.fr/fr/site-web-cookies-et-autres-traceurs et https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

PRIVACY STATEMENT

The following personal data may be collected on the MySodexi website:

  • Account/profile: when you create your account/profile, your name, email address, telephone number and log-in data are all saved.
  • Login data: each time you log in, your login, browser and location data are saved.
  • Contact data: when you fill out the contact form, your name, email and message are saved.

Your personal data shall not be stored for more than three years, unless:

  • you exercise rights, enshrined in legislation, under the conditions set out below;
  • a longer data retention period is authorized or imposed by legislation or regulatory provisions.

During this period, the website shall deploy the organizational, software, legal, technical and physical resources necessary for ensuring the confidentiality and security of your personal data and preventing them from being damaged, deleted or accessed by unauthorized third parties.

Access to your personal data is strictly limited to duly authorized employees and agents of SoDExI who are bound by an obligation of confidentiality. However, the data collected may be communicated to third parties who have been contractually tasked with ensuring the smooth operation of the website and its services and customer relations, without your prior authorization.
It should be noted that subcontractors only have limited access to your data for the purpose of carrying out their work and they are contractually bound to comply with all legislation concerning the protection of personal data. Aside from the cases listed previously, SoDExI undertakes not to sell, rent, transfer or provide access to your data to any third parties without your prior consent, unless it is forced to do so for a legitimate reason (i.e., legal obligation, combating fraud or abuse, exercising rights of defense, etc.).

In accordance with all applicable legal and regulatory provisions, particularly French Amended Act no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and personal freedom and privacy, and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (applicable from 25 May 2018), you may exercise the following rights:

  • right of access to personal data that concerns you;
  • right to rectification of inaccurate personal data;
  • right to portability or erasure of your data;
  • right to request deletion of your account;
  • right to restriction of processing of your data;
  • right to object to processing of your personal data on legitimate grounds;
  • right to object or withdraw your consent concerning the use by our services of your personal data to send you promotional offers via email, text messages, telephone calls or direct mail. This right is only valid in relation to data communicated directly to us by you or by third-party partners to whom you communicated the data.

These rights should be exercised by sending an email to the following address: compliance@sodexi.fr. For security reasons and to prevent fraudulent requests, these messages should include proof of identity. This ID will be destroyed once the request has been processed.
For any additional information or claims, you may contact the French Data Protection Authority (CNIL – Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés) at www.cnil.fr.

LEGAL NOTICES

Sodexi, a company with registered share capital of €2,769,232
Registered in the Trade and Companies Register (RCS) under no. B347 960 825.
Head Office: 2, rue des Voyelles - BP 16041 95723 Roissy CDG - France
Telephone: 33 (0)1 41 84 55 00
VAT number: FR347 960 825
Editor: Laurent MANOWICZ

Web hosting service provider:


Modedemploi, a simplified joint-stock company with registered capital of €185,584.00
Head Office: 8 rue des champs – 92600 Asnières sur Seine - France
Registered in the Nanterre Trade and Companies Register (RCS) under no. RCS Nanterre B 429 020 548
Individual VAT number